We Heart pets.Everything we do enhances the bond between Pets and their Guardians.

RC Pets

Dog Leash

View more NEW Arrivals We’re famous for our Dog Leashes! Our 6’ and 4’ leashes feature decorative soft-quality webbing with a reflective label and a floating accessory D-ring.
$15.00-$20.00
Mo Shark
  • New Leashes - Monster
  • Mo Shark
  • Glaciar shoal
  • French pink comic
New Best Seller Swatch Name (194)

Colours (Select to view)

  1. Leash - Rainbow Paws - prclea52010339
  2. Navy Tartan - Leash - prclea52010338
  3. Memphis - Leash - prclea52010337
  4. Marrakesh - Leash - prclea52010336
  5. Maldives - Leash - prclea52010335
  6. Lemonade - Leash - prclea52010334
  7. Flamingo - Leash - prclea52010333
  8. Feeling Folksy - Leash - prclea52010332
  9. Eighties - Leash - prclea52010331
  10. Casablanca - Leash - prclea52010330
  11. Bright Paisley - Leash - prclea52010329
  12. All the Buzz - Leash- prclea52010328
  13. Icing - Leash 1x6 - prclea52010327
  14. Bones - Leash 1x6 - prclea52010326
  15. Palm - Leash 1x6 - prclea52010325
  16. Meat Lover - Leash 1x6 - prclea52010314
  17. Leash 1x6 Best Friends - prclea52010324
  18. Leash 1x6 Black Twill Plaid - prclea52010321
  19. Leash 1x6 Merry Monster - prclea52010320
  20. Leash 1x6 Hangry Monster - prclea52010319
  21. Leash 1x6 Pawesome - prclea52010308
  22. Dog Leash - Shoal
  23. Dog Leash - Pink Comic Sounds
  24. Dog Leash - Watermelon
  25. Dog Leash - Shark Attack
  26. Dog Leash - Nautical
  27. Leash 1x6 Hibiscus - 52010305
  28. Leash 1x6 Wilderness - 52010302
  29. Leash 1x6 Sly Fox - 52010303
  30. Leash 1x6 Bear Camp - 52010304
  31. Leash 1x6 Comic Sounds - prclea52010267
  32. Leash 1x6 Full Bloom - prclea52010288
  33. Leash 1x6 Confetti - prclea52010287
  34. Leash 1x6 Heart of Gold - prclea52010289
  35. Leash 1x6 Blue Buffalo Plaid - prclea52010248
  36. Dog Leash - Raccoon
  37. Dog Leash - Owl
  38. Leash 1x6 Fox - prclea52010264
  39. Dog Leash - X-Factor
  40. Dog Leash - Acute
  41. Dog Leash Back to the Wild
  42. Leash 1x6 Pineapple Parade - prclea52010251
  43. Dog Leash Patriotic Paws
  44. Dog Leash Fringe
  45. Leash 1x6 Red Tartan - prclea52010018
  46. 53010245
  47. 52010244
  48. 52010243
  49. 52010241
  50. 52010242
  51. Leash 1x6 Tan Tartan - prclea52010069
  52. hearth dog leash, 52034238
  53. Leash 1x6 Urban Woodsman - red buffalo plaid
  54. dog leash trendy mendhi, 52010225
  55. 52010212 - Dog leash braken
  56. Leash 1x6 Tropical Paisley - prclea52010199
  57. Leash 1x6 Pitter Patter Chocolate - prclea52010183
  58. pattern dog leash
  59. Camo Dog Leash
  60. Leash 1x6 Pitter Patter Pink - prclea52010176
  61. 52010170
  62. 52010158
  63. 52010068
Size
Colour
Qty
Add To Cart
Dog Leash - PRODUCT No. 520 & 524

        

  • 100% original RC patterns
  • Convenient D-ring serves as an attachment point for RC accessories
  • Reflective RC signature label keeps your pet visible at night
  • Hardware is nickel plated to resist wear
  • ½” leashes and 4’ leashes available in select patterns only
  • Durable and machine washable


Machine wash cold on delicate cycle. Do not wash with Velcro items. Hang to dry. Do not iron, do not bleach, do not dry clean. If needed, presoak in an enzymatic cleaner like Nature's Miracle.

 Machine Wash with cold on gentle or delicateDry FlatDo Not irondo-not-bleach-1.jpgdo-not-dryclean-1.jpg

WIDTH  LENGTH 
0.7"  4' 
1"  4' 
0.5"  6' 
 0.7" 6' 
1"  6' 

 Click for details on how to measure your pet

 To convert inches to centimetres CLICK HERE

What size should I buy?

 

Each product on our site has an accompanying size chart. There are three main measurements that will help assist in selecting the right size. To measure, use a soft tailor’s tape. You will get the best results if your dog is standing up.


It is always best to have your dog try on a product, but if it's not possible you can follow some general fit guidelines listed below. 


Clip Collars
Kitty Clip Collar
Kitty Breakaway Collar
Primary Kitty Breakaway Collar
Martingale & training Collars
Coats & Sweaters
PAWks
Ultimate Trail Pack
Ultimate Trail Boots
Step in Harness
No Pull Harness
Ultimate Pulling Harness
VestHarness
Short Snout Muzzle
Soft Fit Muzzle
Visibility Vests
Lifejackets

Related Products

    1. Dark Teal - Primary Clip Collar - prccol73804084
    2. Mulberry - Primary Clip Collar - prccol73804083
    3. Orange - Primary Clip Collar - prccol73804007
    (9) more patterns
    1. Rainbow Paws - Clip Collar - prccol53004339
    2. Memphis Clip Collar - prccol53004337
    3. Marrakesh - Clip Collar - prccol53004336
    (59) more patterns
    1. Step In Harness S Maldives - prchar57003335
    2. Step In Harness S Bright Paisley - prchar57003329
    3. Step In Harness S Pineapple Parade
    (4) more patterns

Featured Items

    1. Cable Sweater - Fig - prccoa68103017
    2. Cable Sweater - Charcoal - prccoa68103012
    3. Cable Sweater - Dark Teal - prccoa68103015
    1. Easy clip web training collar M Maldives - prccol6
    2. Easy clip web training collar M Feeling Folksy - p
    3. Easy clip web training collar M Bright Paisley - p
    (21) more patterns
    1. Momentum Control Harness - Dark Teal - prchar30503
    2. Momentum Control Harness - Fuchsia - prchar3050301
    3. Momentum Control Harness - Black - prchar30503012
    1. Pace No Pull Harness S Mulberry -  prchar68603083
    2. Pace No Pull Harness S Royal Blue - prchar68603003
    3. Pace No Pull Harness S Black - prchar68603001_
    1. Quest Day Pack - Heather Teal - prcacc68304015
    2. Quest Day Pack - Heather Black - prcacc68304001
    1. Quick Grab Treat Bag - Heather Teal - rc pets
    2. Quick Grab Treat Bag - Heather Balck - rc pets
    1. Stratus Puffer - Cyan - prccoa67803028
    2. Stratus Puffer - Rose - prccoa67803004
    3. Stratus Puffer - Red - prccoa67803002
    (1) more pattern
    1. Strider Boot - prcacc62803001
    1. Swift Comfort Harness M Dark Teal_Teal - prchar687
    2. Swift Comfort Harness M Purple_Pink - prchar687040
    3. Swift Comfort Harness M Black_Grey - prchar6870400
    1. Tempo No Pull Harness S Heather Teal - prchar68803
    2. Tempo No Pull Harness S Heather Azalea - prchar688
    3. Tempo No Pull Harness S Heather Black- prchar68803
    1. Rainbow Paws - Clip Collar - prccol53004339
    2. Memphis Clip Collar - prccol53004337
    3. Marrakesh - Clip Collar - prccol53004336
    (59) more patterns
    1. All Webbing Training Collar - Maldives - prccol618
    2. All Webbing Training Collar - Lemonade - prccol618
    3. All Webbing Training Collar - Feeling Folksy - prc
    (16) more patterns
    1. Wide Clip Collar - Rainbow Paws - prccol61904339
    2. Wide Clip Collar - Maldives - prccol61904335
    3. Wide Clip Collar - Lemonade - prccol61904334
    (15) more patterns
    1. Kitty Harness 2.0 M Rainbow Paws
    2. Kitty Harness 2.0 M Navy Tartan
    3. Kitty Harness 2.0 M Maldives
    (7) more patterns
    1. Leash 1 1_2 x 2 Rainbow Paws - prclea52215339
    2. Leash 1 1_2 x 2 Maldives - prclea52215335
    3. Leash 1 1_2 x 2 Lemonade -prclea52215334
    (20) more patterns
/sitecm/i/sitecmiworking_at_rc.jpg RC Pets Everything we do enhances the bond between Pets and their Guardians.