We Heart pets.Everything we do enhances the bond between Pets and their Guardians.

RC Pets

Training Collar

View more Dog Training Supplies A gentler alternative to a choke collar, our adjustable Training Collar helps communicate guardian-to-dog leash commands quickly and surely, and it helps prevent tugging too! - NEW SIZING
$12.50-$17.00
RC Training Collar
  • 654 Training Collar Navy Tartan - Dog with man han
  • Training Collar - 2 dogs
  • RC Training Collar
New Swatch Name (194)

Colours (Select to view)

  1. Training Collar - Rainbow Paws - prccol54004339
  2. Training Collar - Memphis - prccol54004337
  3. Training Collar - Marrakesh - prccol54004336
  4. Training Collar - Eighties - prccol54004331
  5. Training Collar - Casablanca - prccol54004330
  6. Training Collar - Bright Paisley - prccol54004329
  7. Training Collar - All the Buzz - prccol54004328
  8. Training Collar - Navy Tartan - prccol54004338
  9. Training Collar - Maldives - prccol54004335
  10. Training Collar - Lemonade - prccol54004334
  11. Training Collar - Flamingo - prccol54004333
  12. Training Collar - Feeling Folksy - prccol54004332
  13. Icing - Training Collar M - prccol54004327
  14. Bones - Training Collar M -prccol54004326
  15. Palm - Training Collar M - prccol54004325
  16. Bones - Training Collar M -prccol54004326
  17. Training Collar L Black Twill Plaid - prccol540053
  18. Training Collar L Merry Monster - prccol54005320
  19. Training Collar L Hangry Monster - prccol54005319
  20. Training Collar L Pawesome - prccol54005308
  21. shoal training collar
  22. pink comic sounds training collar
  23. shark attack training collar
  24. watermelon training collar
  25. Training Collar Nautical prccol54004055
  26. Training Collar M Hibiscus - 54004305
  27. Training Collar M Wilderness  - 54004302
  28. Training Collar Comic Sounds prccol54004267
  29. Confetti - prccol54004287
  30. Full Bloom - prccol54004288
  31. Training Collar Fox prccol54004264
  32. Training Collar Blue Buffalo Plaid prccol54004248
  33. Training Collar Red Tartan prccol54004018
  34. Training Collar Pineapple Parade prccol54004251
  35. Training Collar Tan Tartan prccol54004069
  36. Training Collar Urban Woodsman prccol54004229
  37. Training Collar Tropical Paisley prccol54004199
  38. Training Collar L Best Friends - prccol54005324
  39. Training Collar Pitter Patter Chocolate prccol5400
  40. Training Collar Pitter Patter Pink prccol54004176
Size
Colour
Qty
Add To Cart
Training Dog Collar - PRODUCT No. 540
  • PLEASE NOTE NEW SIZING (see detail in sizing tab)
  • 100% original RC patterns
  • Reflective RC signature label keeps your pet visible at night
  • Hardware is nickel plated to resist wear
  • Durable and machine washable
  • 30+ patterns to choose from
  • Intended for dog training and walking. Do not leave on unattended dog or dog at play

Machine wash cold on delicate cycle. Dry flat. Place in a wash bag to prevent hardware from damaging machine. Do not bleach, do not iron, do not dry clean. If needed, presoak in an enzymatic cleaner like Nature's Miracle.

 Machine Wash with cold on gentle or delicateDry Flatdo-not-bleach-1.jpgDo Not Irondo-not-dryclean-1.jpg
SIZE  WIDTH  NECK 
XS  0.6"  7"-9" 
0.75"  9"-14" 
1"  14"-20" 
1"  18"-26" 

 

The new sizing range will reflect the following: 

  • Training Collar Extra Small (will replace old size S): 7-9”·                    
  • Training Collar Small (will replace old size M): 9-14”·                    
  • Training Collar Medium (will replace old size L): 14-20”·                    
  • Training Collar Large (will replace old size XL): 18-26”·                    
  • (no size Extra Large anymore)

 Click for details on how to measure your pet

 To convert inches to centimetres CLICK HERE

What size should I buy?

 

Each product on our site has an accompanying size chart. There are three main measurements that will help assist in selecting the right size. To measure, use a soft tailor’s tape. You will get the best results if your dog is standing up.


It is always best to have your dog try on a product, but if it's not possible you can follow some general fit guidelines listed below. 


Clip Collars
Kitty Clip Collar
Kitty Breakaway Collar
Primary Kitty Breakaway Collar
Martingale & training Collars
Coats & Sweaters
PAWks
Ultimate Trail Pack
Ultimate Trail Boots
Step in Harness
No Pull Harness
Ultimate Pulling Harness
VestHarness
Short Snout Muzzle
Soft Fit Muzzle
Visibility Vests
Lifejackets

Related Products

    1. Easy clip web training collar M Maldives - prccol6
    2. Easy clip web training collar M Feeling Folksy - p
    3. Easy clip web training collar M Bright Paisley - p
    (21) more patterns
    1. Training Clip Collar Primary L 1 Dark Teal - prcco
    2. Training Clip Collar Primary L 1 Mulberry - prccol
    3. Primary Training Collar - Orange
    (10) more patterns
    1. Quick Release Martingale TEC M Neon Yellow - 73204
    2. Quick Release Martingale
    3. 73205091
    (4) more patterns
    1. All Webbing Training Collar - Maldives - prccol618
    2. All Webbing Training Collar - Lemonade - prccol618
    3. All Webbing Training Collar - Feeling Folksy - prc
    (19) more patterns

Featured Items

    1. Cable Sweater - Fig - prccoa68103017
    2. Cable Sweater - Charcoal - prccoa68103012
    3. Cable Sweater - Dark Teal - prccoa68103015
    1. Easy clip web training collar M Maldives - prccol6
    2. Easy clip web training collar M Feeling Folksy - p
    3. Easy clip web training collar M Bright Paisley - p
    (21) more patterns
    1. Momentum Control Harness - Dark Teal - prchar30503
    2. Momentum Control Harness - Fuchsia - prchar3050301
    3. Momentum Control Harness - Black - prchar30503012
    1. Pace No Pull Harness S Mulberry -  prchar68603083
    2. Pace No Pull Harness S Royal Blue - prchar68603003
    3. Pace No Pull Harness S Black - prchar68603001_
    1. Quest Day Pack - Heather Teal - prcacc68304015
    2. Quest Day Pack - Heather Black - prcacc68304001
    1. Quick Grab Treat Bag - Heather Teal - rc pets
    2. Quick Grab Treat Bag - Heather Balck - rc pets
    1. Stratus Puffer - Cyan - prccoa67803028
    2. Stratus Puffer - Rose - prccoa67803004
    3. Stratus Puffer - Red - prccoa67803002
    (1) more pattern
    1. Strider Boot - prcacc62803001
    1. Swift Comfort Harness M Dark Teal_Teal - prchar687
    2. Swift Comfort Harness M Purple_Pink - prchar687040
    3. Swift Comfort Harness M Black_Grey - prchar6870400
    1. Tempo No Pull Harness S Heather Teal - prchar68803
    2. Tempo No Pull Harness S Heather Azalea - prchar688
    3. Tempo No Pull Harness S Heather Black- prchar68803
    1. Rainbow Paws - Clip Collar - prccol53004339
    2. Memphis Clip Collar - prccol53004337
    3. Marrakesh - Clip Collar - prccol53004336
    (59) more patterns
    1. All Webbing Training Collar - Maldives - prccol618
    2. All Webbing Training Collar - Lemonade - prccol618
    3. All Webbing Training Collar - Feeling Folksy - prc
    (19) more patterns
    1. Wide Clip Collar - Rainbow Paws - prccol61904339
    2. Wide Clip Collar - Maldives - prccol61904335
    3. Wide Clip Collar - Lemonade - prccol61904334
    (19) more patterns
    1. Kitty Harness 2.0 M Rainbow Paws
    2. Kitty Harness 2.0 M Navy Tartan
    3. Kitty Harness 2.0 M Maldives
    (7) more patterns
    1. Leash 1 1_2 x 2 Rainbow Paws - prclea52215339
    2. Leash 1 1_2 x 2 Maldives - prclea52215335
    3. Leash 1 1_2 x 2 Lemonade -prclea52215334
    (20) more patterns
/sitecm/i/sitecmiworking_at_rc.jpg RC Pets Everything we do enhances the bond between Pets and their Guardians.