We Heart pets.Everything we do enhances the bond between Pets and their Guardians.

RC Pets

Primary Dog Leash

View more Dog Leashes Go for a day or a night walk with our Primary Dog Leash! The reflective stitching and a signature RC Pets label will keep you and your dog in sight!
$11.00-$15.00
Primary leash - On Dog1
  • Primary clicp collar and leash - Orange - Black Do
  • Primary Leash on dog 2
  • Primary leash - On Dog1
New Swatch Name (194)

Colours (Select to view)

  1. Dark Teal - Primary Leash - prclea74110084
  2. Mulberry - Primary Leash - prclea74110083
  3. Orange - Primary Leash - prclea74110007_
  4. Royal Blue - Primary Leash - prclea74110003
  5. Purple - Primary Leash - prclea74110010
  6. Raspberry - Primary Leash - prclea74110014
  7. Cyan - Primary Leash - prclea74110028
  8. Red - Primary Leash - prclea74110002
  9. Black - Primary Leash - prclea74110001
  10. 74110005
  11. 74110071
  12. 74110012
  13. 7411017
Size
Colour
Qty
Add To Cart

Dog Leash - PRODUCT No. 740 & 741

  • Convenient D-ring serves as an attachment point for RC Pets accessories
  • Reflective RC Pets signature label and stitching is visible up to 25 meters
  • Hardware is nickel plated to resist wear
  • Durable and machine washable
  • Now available in 4’ long





Machine wash cold on delicate cycle. Do not wash with Velcro items. Hang to dry. Do not iron, do not bleach, do not dry clean. If needed, presoak in an enzymatic cleaner like Nature's Miracle.

 Machine Wash with cold on gentle or delicateDry FlatDo Not irondo-not-bleach-1.jpgdo-not-dryclean-1.jpg

WIDTH  LENGTH 
0.7"  4' 
1"  4' 
0.5"  6' 
0.7" 6' 
1"  6' 

 Click for details on how to measure your pet

 To convert inches to centimetres CLICK HERE

What size should I buy?

 

Each product on our site has an accompanying size chart. There are three main measurements that will help assist in selecting the right size. To measure, use a soft tailor’s tape. You will get the best results if your dog is standing up.


It is always best to have your dog try on a product, but if it's not possible you can follow some general fit guidelines listed below. 


Clip Collars
Kitty Clip Collar
Kitty Breakaway Collar
Primary Kitty Breakaway Collar
Martingale & training Collars
Coats & Sweaters
PAWks
Ultimate Trail Pack
Ultimate Trail Boots
Step in Harness
No Pull Harness
Ultimate Pulling Harness
VestHarness
Short Snout Muzzle
Soft Fit Muzzle
Visibility Vests
Lifejackets

Related Products

    1. Vanity Bark Notes - Princess
    2. Vanity Bark Notes - I love kisses
    (28) more patterns
    1. Bungee  Coupler - Red
    2. Bungee Coupler - Black
    1. Adjustable Coupler Primary S 3_4 Mulberry
    2. Primary adjustable coupler - Orange
    3. Primary adjustable coupler - Royal Blue - 74305003
    (8) more patterns
    1. Dark Teal - Primary Clip Collar - prccol73804084
    2. Mulberry - Primary Clip Collar - prccol73804083
    3. Royal Blue - Primary Clip Collar - prccol73804003
    (9) more patterns
    1. Step in Harness Primary S 5_8 Mulberry -
    2. Primary Step In Harness - Royal Blue - 74202003
    3. Primary Step In Harness - Orange -74202002
    (6) more patterns
    1. Training Clip Collar Primary L 1 Dark Teal - prcco
    2. Primary Training Clip Collar Burgundy
    3. Primary Training Collar - Orange
    (10) more patterns

Featured Items

    1. Cable Sweater - Fig - prccoa68103017
    2. Cable Sweater - Charcoal - prccoa68103012
    3. Cable Sweater - Dark Teal - prccoa68103015
    1. Easy clip web training collar M Red Tartan - prcco
    2. Easy clip web training collar M Bright Paisley - p
    3. Easy clip web training collar L Best Friends - prc
    (20) more patterns
    1. Momentum Control Harness - Dark Teal - prchar30503
    2. Momentum Control Harness - Fuchsia - prchar3050301
    3. Momentum Control Harness - Black - prchar30503012
    1. Pace No Pull Harness S Mulberry -  prchar68603083
    2. Pace No Pull Harness S Royal Blue - prchar68603003
    3. Pace No Pull Harness S Black - prchar68603001_
    1. Quest Day Pack - Heather Teal - prcacc68304015
    2. Quest Day Pack - Heather Black - prcacc68304001
    1. Quick Grab Treat Bag - Heather Teal - rc pets
    2. Quick Grab Treat Bag - Heather Balck - rc pets
    1. Stratus Puffer - Cyan - prccoa67803028
    2. Stratus Puffer - Rose - prccoa67803004
    3. Stratus Puffer - Red - prccoa67803002
    (1) more pattern
    1. Strider Boot - prcacc62803001
    1. Swift Comfort Harness M Dark Teal_Teal - prchar687
    2. Swift Comfort Harness M Purple_Pink - prchar687040
    3. Swift Comfort Harness M Black_Grey - prchar6870400
    1. Tempo No Pull Harness S Heather Teal - prchar68803
    2. Tempo No Pull Harness S Heather Azalea - prchar688
    3. Tempo No Pull Harness S Heather Black- prchar68803
    1. Rainbow Paws - Clip Collar - prccol53004339
    2. Memphis Clip Collar - prccol53004337
    3. Marrakesh - Clip Collar - prccol53004336
    (59) more patterns
    1. All Webbing Training Collar - Lemonade - prccol618
    2. All Webbing Training Collar - Feeling Folksy - prc
    3. All Webbing Training Collar - Watermelon - prccol6
    (15) more patterns
    1. Wide Clip Collar - Rainbow Paws - prccol61904339
    2. Wide Clip Collar - Maldives - prccol61904335
    3. Wide Clip Collar - Lemonade - prccol61904334
    (14) more patterns
    1. Kitty Harness 2.0 M Rainbow Paws
    2. Kitty Harness 2.0 M Navy Tartan
    3. Kitty Harness 2.0 M Maldives
    (7) more patterns
    1. Leash 1 1_2 x 2 Rainbow Paws - prclea52215339
    2. Leash 1 1_2 x 2 Maldives - prclea52215335
    3. Leash 1 1_2 x 2 Lemonade -prclea52215334
    (19) more patterns
/sitecm/i/our-brand.jpg RC Pets Everything we do enhances the bond between Pets and their Guardians.