We Heart pets.Everything we do enhances the bond between Pets and their Guardians.

RC Pets

Primary Clip Collar

View more Dog Collars Our Primary Clip Collar is one of our most popular Dog Collars for its ease of use. Clip on and clip off! It's that easy. It's available in 9 bright colours of webbing and the reflective stitching and reflective logo help with nighttime visibility.
$7.00-$10.00
Dog Collar Blue
  • Primary clicp collar and leash - Orange - Black Do
  • Dog Collar Blue
New Swatch Name (194)

Colours (Select to view)

  1. Dark Teal - Primary Clip Collar - prccol73804084
  2. Mulberry - Primary Clip Collar - prccol73804083
  3. Royal Blue - Primary Clip Collar - prccol73804003
  4. Purple - Primary Clip Collar - prccol73804010
  5. Red - Primary Clip Collar - prccol73804002
  6. Raspberry - Primary Clip Collar - prccol73804014
  7. Cyan - Primary Clip Collar - prccol73804028
  8. Black - Primary Clip Collar - prccol73804001
  9. 73804005
  10. 73804071
  11. 73804012
  12. Orange - Primary Clip Collar - prccol73804007
Size
Colour
Qty
Add To Cart

Primary Clip Collar - Dog Collars - PRODUCT No. 738

   

  • Light and strong solid weave nylon webbing
  • Reflective RC Pets signature label and stitching is visible up to 25 meters
  • Hardware is nickel plated to resist wear

  • Durable and machine washable

  • This season we’ve added a new length, the SKNY, which is thin dog collar that fits small dogs with a neck size range from 9” to 16”. Perfect for large neck dogs under 20 lbs. This size has a plastic D-Ring.  



Machine wash cold on delicate cycle. Do not wash with Velcro items. Hang to dry. Do not iron, do not bleach, do not dry clean. If needed, presoak in an enzymatic cleaner like Nature's Miracle.

 Machine Wash with cold on gentle or delicateDry FlatDo Not irondo-not-bleach-1.jpgdo-not-dryclean-1.jpg

This season we’ve added a new length, the SKNY, which fits
small dogs with a neck size range from 9” to 16”. Perfect for
large neck dogs under 20 lbs.

SIZE     WIDTH    NECK    
SKNY  0.5"  9"-16" 
XXS  0.5"  6"-9" 
XS  0.6"  7"-9" 
0.7"  9"-13" 
1"  12"-20" 
1"  15"-25" 

 Click for details on how to measure your pet

 To convert inches to centimetres CLICK HERE

What size should I buy?

Each product on our site has an accompanying size chart. There are three main measurements that will help assist in selecting the right size. To measure, use a soft tailor’s tape. You will get the best results if your dog is standing up. 

It is always best to have your dog try on a product, but if it's not possible you can follow some general fit guidelines listed below.


Clip Collars
Kitty Clip Collar
Kitty Breakaway Collar
Primary Kitty Breakaway Collar
Martingale & training Collars
Coats & Sweaters
PAWks
Ultimate Trail Pack
Ultimate Trail Boots
Step in Harness
No Pull Harness
Ultimate Pulling Harness
VestHarness
Short Snout Muzzle
Soft Fit Muzzle
Visibility Vests
Lifejackets

Related Products

    1. Bungee Active Leash 1 RedGrey - pcelea75310002
    2. Bungee Active Leash 1 BlackGrey
    1. Bungee Traffic Leash 1 x 4 RedGrey
    2. Bungee Traffic Leash 1 x 4 BlackGrey
    1. Active Leash Primary 1 Mulberry - prclea74410083
    2. Active Leash Primary Royal Blue
    3. Active Leash Primary Orange
    (3) more patterns
    1. Adjustable Coupler Primary S 3_4 Mulberry
    2. Primary adjustable coupler - Orange
    3. Primary adjustable coupler - Royal Blue - 74305003
    (8) more patterns
    1. Dark Teal - Primary Leash - prclea74110084
    2. Mulberry - Primary Leash - prclea74110083
    3. Orange - Primary Leash - prclea74110007_
    (10) more patterns
    1. Step in Harness Primary S 5_8 Mulberry -
    2. Primary Step In Harness - Royal Blue - 74202003
    3. Primary Step In Harness - Orange -74202002
    (6) more patterns
    1. Rainbow Paws - Clip Collar - prccol53004339
    2. Memphis Clip Collar - prccol53004337
    3. Marrakesh - Clip Collar - prccol53004336
    (59) more patterns

Featured Items

    1. Cable Sweater - Fig - prccoa68103017
    2. Cable Sweater - Charcoal - prccoa68103012
    3. Cable Sweater - Dark Teal - prccoa68103015
    1. Easy clip web training collar M Red Tartan - prcco
    2. Easy clip web training collar M Bright Paisley - p
    3. Easy clip web training collar L Best Friends - prc
    (20) more patterns
    1. Momentum Control Harness - Dark Teal - prchar30503
    2. Momentum Control Harness - Fuchsia - prchar3050301
    3. Momentum Control Harness - Black - prchar30503012
    1. Pace No Pull Harness S Mulberry -  prchar68603083
    2. Pace No Pull Harness S Royal Blue - prchar68603003
    3. Pace No Pull Harness S Black - prchar68603001_
    1. Quest Day Pack - Heather Teal - prcacc68304015
    2. Quest Day Pack - Heather Black - prcacc68304001
    1. Quick Grab Treat Bag - Heather Teal - rc pets
    2. Quick Grab Treat Bag - Heather Balck - rc pets
    1. Stratus Puffer - Cyan - prccoa67803028
    2. Stratus Puffer - Rose - prccoa67803004
    3. Stratus Puffer - Red - prccoa67803002
    (1) more pattern
    1. Strider Boot - prcacc62803001
    1. Swift Comfort Harness M Dark Teal_Teal - prchar687
    2. Swift Comfort Harness M Purple_Pink - prchar687040
    3. Swift Comfort Harness M Black_Grey - prchar6870400
    1. Tempo No Pull Harness S Heather Teal - prchar68803
    2. Tempo No Pull Harness S Heather Azalea - prchar688
    3. Tempo No Pull Harness S Heather Black- prchar68803
    1. Rainbow Paws - Clip Collar - prccol53004339
    2. Memphis Clip Collar - prccol53004337
    3. Marrakesh - Clip Collar - prccol53004336
    (59) more patterns
    1. All Webbing Training Collar - Lemonade - prccol618
    2. All Webbing Training Collar - Feeling Folksy - prc
    3. All Webbing Training Collar - Watermelon - prccol6
    (15) more patterns
    1. Wide Clip Collar - Rainbow Paws - prccol61904339
    2. Wide Clip Collar - Maldives - prccol61904335
    3. Wide Clip Collar - Lemonade - prccol61904334
    (14) more patterns
    1. Kitty Harness 2.0 M Rainbow Paws
    2. Kitty Harness 2.0 M Navy Tartan
    3. Kitty Harness 2.0 M Maldives
    (7) more patterns
    1. Leash 1 1_2 x 2 Rainbow Paws - prclea52215339
    2. Leash 1 1_2 x 2 Maldives - prclea52215335
    3. Leash 1 1_2 x 2 Lemonade -prclea52215334
    (19) more patterns
/sitecm/i/our-brand.jpg RC Pets Everything we do enhances the bond between Pets and their Guardians.