We Heart pets.Everything we do enhances the bond between Pets and their Guardians.

RC Pets

Clip Collar - Dog collar

View more Dog Collars Clip it on, clip off! Easy! Our Dog Collars are colorful, durable and will help keep your dog safe and secure. Comes in 40+ colors and up to 5 sizes.
$9.00-$14.00
doughnut dog collar - dog lake
  • 530 -Girl-and-dog-playing-in-the-park
  • 50---Girl-and-a-dog-sitting-near-to-a-lake---clip-
  • doughnut dog collar - dog lake
  • Zephyr Cooling Bandana - Ice Blue - watermelon col
New Best Seller Swatch Name (194)

Colours (Select to view)

  1. Rainbow Paws - Clip Collar - prccol53004339
  2. Memphis Clip Collar - prccol53004337
  3. Marrakesh - Clip Collar - prccol53004336
  4. Eighties - Clip Collar - prccol53004331
  5. Casablanca - Clip Collar - prccol53004330
  6. Bright Paisley - Clip Collar - prccol53004329
  7. All the Buzz - Clip Collar - prccol53004328
  8. Navy Tartan - Clip Collar - prccol53004338
  9. Maldives - Clip Collar - prccol53004335
  10. Red Tartan
  11. Flamingo - Clip Collar - prccol53004333
  12. Feeling Folksy - Clip Collar - prccol53004332
  13. Icing - clip collar - prccol53004327
  14. Bones - clip collar - prccol53004326
  15. Palm - clip collar - prccol53004325
  16. Meat Lover - clip collar - prccol53004314
  17. Lemonade - Clip Collar - prccol53004334
  18. Clip Collar M 1 Black Twill Plaid - prccol53004321
  19. Clip Collar M 1 Merry Monster - prccol53004320
  20. Clip Collar M 1 Hangry Monster - prccol53004319
  21. Clip Collar L 1 Pawesome - prccol53005308
  22. Dog Clip Collar - shoal
  23. dog collar - shark attack
  24. Pink comic dog collar
  25. watermelon dog collar
  26. Nautical Dog collar
  27. Clip Collar M 1 Hibiscus - 53004305
  28. Clip Collar M 1 Wilderness - 53004302
  29. Clip Collar M 1 Sly Fox - 53004303
  30. Clip Collar M 1 Bear Camp - 53004304
  31. Dog Clip Collar - Comic
  32. Dog Clip Collar - Flower
  33. Dog Clip Collar - Confetti
  34. Dog Clip Collar - Hearts
  35. Clip Collar Back to the Wild
  36. Dog Collar - Acute
  37. Dog Collar - X-Factor
  38. Dog Collar - Fox
  39. Dog Collar - Owl
  40. Dog Collar - Racoon
  41. Clip Collar Fringe
  42. Clip Collar Pineapple Parade
  43. Clip Collar Patriotic Paws
  44. Dog Collar - Blue Buffalo Plaid
  45. 53004245
  46. 53004244
  47. 53004242
  48. 53004241
  49. 53004238
  50. 53004221
  51. 53004225
  52. 53004212
  53. 53004199
  54. 53004183
  55. 53004180
  56. 53004177
  57. 53004176
  58. 53004170
  59. 53004158
  60. tan tartan - clip collar - 53002069
  61. 53004068
  62. Clip Collar M 1 Best Friends - prccol53004324
Size
Colour
Qty
Add To Cart
Clip Collar - Dog Collars - PRODUCT No. 530
  • 100% original RC Pets patterns
  • Reflective RC Pets signature label keeps your pet visible at night
  • Hardware is nickel plated to resist wear
  • Durable and machine washable
  • 30+ patterns to choose from


 



Machine wash cold on delicate cycle. Do not wash with Velcro items. Hang to dry. Do not iron, do not bleach, do not dry clean. If needed, presoak in an enzymatic cleaner like Nature's Miracle.

 Machine Wash with cold on gentle or delicateDry FlatDo Not irondo-not-bleach-1.jpgdo-not-dryclean-1.jpg

SIZE  WIDTH  NECK 
XXS  0.5"  6"-9" 
XS  0.6"  7"-9" 
0.7" 9"-13" 
 1" 12"-20" 
1"  15"-25" 

 Click for details on how to measure your pet

 To convert inches to centimetres CLICK HERE

What size should I buy?

Each product on our site has an accompanying size chart. There are three main measurements that will help assist in selecting the right size. To measure, use a soft tailor’s tape. You will get the best results if your dog is standing up. 

It is always best to have your dog try on a product, but if it's not possible you can follow some general fit guidelines listed below.


Clip Collars
Kitty Clip Collar
Kitty Breakaway Collar
Primary Kitty Breakaway Collar
Martingale & training Collars
Coats & Sweaters
PAWks
Ultimate Trail Pack
Ultimate Trail Boots
Step in Harness
No Pull Harness
Ultimate Pulling Harness
VestHarness
Short Snout Muzzle
Soft Fit Muzzle
Visibility Vests
Lifejackets

Related Products

    1. Easy clip web training collar M Red Tartan - prcco
    2. Easy clip web training collar M Bright Paisley - p
    3. Easy clip web training collar L Best Friends - prc
    (20) more patterns
    1. Dark Teal - Primary Clip Collar - prccol73804084
    2. Mulberry - Primary Clip Collar - prccol73804083
    3. Royal Blue - Primary Clip Collar - prccol73804003
    (9) more patterns
    1. Training Clip Collar Primary L 1 Dark Teal - prcco
    2. Primary Training Clip Collar Burgundy
    3. Primary Training Collar - Orange
    (10) more patterns
    1. Utility Collar TEC M Neon Yellow - 62004290
    2. 62004005
    3. Utility Clip Collar Aqua
    (4) more patterns
    1. Bear Bell - Pitter Patter Chocolate - 59000183
    2. Bear Bell - Pitter Patter Pink - 59000176
    1. 62600000
    1. Wide Clip Collar - Rainbow Paws - prccol61904339
    2. Wide Clip Collar - Maldives - prccol61904335
    3. Wide Clip Collar - Lemonade - prccol61904334
    (14) more patterns
    1. Leash - Rainbow Paws - prclea52010339
    2. Navy Tartan - Leash - prclea52010338
    3. Memphis - Leash - prclea52010337
    (60) more patterns

Featured Items

    1. Cable Sweater - Fig - prccoa68103017
    2. Cable Sweater - Charcoal - prccoa68103012
    3. Cable Sweater - Dark Teal - prccoa68103015
    1. Easy clip web training collar M Red Tartan - prcco
    2. Easy clip web training collar M Bright Paisley - p
    3. Easy clip web training collar L Best Friends - prc
    (20) more patterns
    1. Momentum Control Harness - Dark Teal - prchar30503
    2. Momentum Control Harness - Fuchsia - prchar3050301
    3. Momentum Control Harness - Black - prchar30503012
    1. Pace No Pull Harness S Mulberry -  prchar68603083
    2. Pace No Pull Harness S Royal Blue - prchar68603003
    3. Pace No Pull Harness S Black - prchar68603001_
    1. Quest Day Pack - Heather Teal - prcacc68304015
    2. Quest Day Pack - Heather Black - prcacc68304001
    1. Quick Grab Treat Bag - Heather Teal - rc pets
    2. Quick Grab Treat Bag - Heather Balck - rc pets
    1. Stratus Puffer - Cyan - prccoa67803028
    2. Stratus Puffer - Rose - prccoa67803004
    3. Stratus Puffer - Red - prccoa67803002
    (1) more pattern
    1. Strider Boot - prcacc62803001
    1. Swift Comfort Harness M Dark Teal_Teal - prchar687
    2. Swift Comfort Harness M Purple_Pink - prchar687040
    3. Swift Comfort Harness M Black_Grey - prchar6870400
    1. Tempo No Pull Harness S Heather Teal - prchar68803
    2. Tempo No Pull Harness S Heather Azalea - prchar688
    3. Tempo No Pull Harness S Heather Black- prchar68803
    1. Rainbow Paws - Clip Collar - prccol53004339
    2. Memphis Clip Collar - prccol53004337
    3. Marrakesh - Clip Collar - prccol53004336
    (59) more patterns
    1. All Webbing Training Collar - Lemonade - prccol618
    2. All Webbing Training Collar - Feeling Folksy - prc
    3. All Webbing Training Collar - Watermelon - prccol6
    (15) more patterns
    1. Wide Clip Collar - Rainbow Paws - prccol61904339
    2. Wide Clip Collar - Maldives - prccol61904335
    3. Wide Clip Collar - Lemonade - prccol61904334
    (14) more patterns
    1. Kitty Harness 2.0 M Rainbow Paws
    2. Kitty Harness 2.0 M Navy Tartan
    3. Kitty Harness 2.0 M Maldives
    (7) more patterns
    1. Leash 1 1_2 x 2 Rainbow Paws - prclea52215339
    2. Leash 1 1_2 x 2 Maldives - prclea52215335
    3. Leash 1 1_2 x 2 Lemonade -prclea52215334
    (19) more patterns
/sitecm/i/our-brand.jpg RC Pets Everything we do enhances the bond between Pets and their Guardians.